ARaymond Network GDPR Disclaimer (General Data Protection Regulation)

We, Raygroup, Société par Actions Simplifiée, having its head office located at 113, Cours Berriat 38000 Grenoble – whose registered number is 487 947 483 RCS GRENOBLE, acting as data controller, wants to inform you about our policy regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data (“Policy”) when you connect, visit or use our website (the “Service”) and the choices you have associated with your data.

When you connect or use the Service, you acknowledge that you are aware of this Policy and agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with the Policy.

This Policy may be amended from time to time. Therefore, we recommend to check it regularly.

Purpose of the processing: We use your data to provide and improve the Service.

Personal Data Collection and Use

When you visit our website, we automatically collect information with respect to how the Service is accessed and used by you ("Usage Data").

This Usage Data includes information such as :

  • your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address)
  • browser type
  • browser version
  • the pages of our Service that you visited
  • the time and date of your visit
  • unique device identifiers

This data is collected and secure by ARaymond Network or their providers validated. This data is collected by and secured through Google Analytics.

This website uses Google Analytics which is a web analysis which is provided by Google Inc (“Google”). Google uses cookies which are small text files that were stored on your device. The information which is created by those cookies is sent to Google in the USA and saved there on a Google server and is used by Google to give us an analysis of your visit to our website.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

You can download a browser plugin at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. This browser plugin prevents the collection of personal data by the cookie.

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.


Contact
When contacting us, we ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Those data will only be used to handle your inquiry. After your matter has been handled by us completely those data will be deleted completely unless there are statutory or other retention obligation to store such data:

  • First name and Last name
  • Company
  • Email address
  • Phone
  • Country


Newsletter
When subscribing our newsletter, we ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to send newsletter to you:

  • First name and Last name
  • Email address
  • Country

Upon subscribing our newsletter on our website, we will send you a confirmation email. Only if you confirm that email the newsletters will be sent to you in future. You can unsubscribe the newsletter at any time. Should you want to remove your data from this email notification list, you can click on the Unsubscribe button at the bottom of any of the emails.
Alternatively, you may contact us at dataprivacy.contact@araymond.com and request removal. We will then remove your data from our ARaymond or MailChimp records entirely unless there are statutory or other retention obligation to store such data.

Cookies

We use cookies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Cookies are small text files that were stored on your device. Some cookies that we use are delete after you end your visit on our website and some will remain on your device. These cookies will allow us to recognize you once you will visit our website again but they cannot be used to access your device.

Most browsers allow automatically that cookies are accepted. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Recipients of data

We may transfer the personal data only to our subsidiaries or to services providers, only on need-to-know basis, to provide or improve the Service.

Your rights

We inform that you have:

  • the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data as well as the right of portability;
  • the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

These rights shall be subject to the communication of a valid proof of your identity including your signature sent to: dataprivacy.contact@araymond.com

Retention period

For all data types, we defined a retention period according to the rules proposed by the French Control Authority, the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) https://www.cnil.fr/fr/donnees-personnelles

Cookies are stored as detailed below:

Personal data

RAYGROUP SASU commits to storing personal data for a limited time, proportionally to the purpose of these data.
Personal data provided by applicants will be stored for a maximum of two years. Our sites and associated data are managed on premise to ensure controlled and supervised security.
Some parties are hosted by our service providers under contracts that take into account data security and confidentiality clauses.

Consent to Web policy:

Cookie-agreed : 3 months

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: dataprivacy.contact@araymond.com

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a Children under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Effective date: 25th May 2018